IGCA National Specialty Aug 1998
Ravenna, Ohio

Sweepstakes
Judge Stacy Mason-Nail Justa Italian Greyhounds

Dogs
6-9 1. Mira Limi Anton (25) Roseanne Rogers
9-12 1. Mordecai's Approaching Infiniti (57) Kimberly Bott
12-18 1. Tekoneva's Warlock (89) Ken Sanchez

Bitches
6-9 1. Bo-Bett's Amber Agate (30) Virgina King Kirby & Carol Harris
9-12 1. Halo's Air on a G-String Jim & Della Lowe
12-18. 1. Integra Sundance (60) Linda Smoot & Chad & Mary Clevenger

Best in Sweeps Bo-Bett's Amber Agate
Best Opposite Sex Mordecai's Approaching Infiniti

Futurity
Judge Melissa Nagel

Dogs
6-9 1.Mira Limi Anton (13) Roseanne Rogers
9-12 1. Amore's Royal Stargazer (21) Heidi Beck & Jeannie Love
12-15 1. Suez Sweet Revenge at Kismet (33) Keisha Crawmer & Sue Nelson
15-18 1. Elektra Two Steppin' Tom (41) Kristin Segelke

Bitches
6-9 1. Uwharrie's Mist of Avalon (6) Lynne Ezzell & Mark Lucas
9-12. 1. Ch. Santino's Angelica (20) Bonnie Dennison
12-15 1. Grazia Alla Scampi (26) Grace Thebaut
15-18 1. Peachwood's Affair of the Heart (46) Virginia Gould

Best in Futurity Mira Limi Anton
Best Opposite Uwharrie's Mist of Avalon

Regular Classes
Dogs & Intersex Mrs. Martha Olmos-Olivier
Bitches Mrs. Isabelle Speight

Dogs
6-9 1. Uwharrie-Yeshua Final Four (179) Keisha Crawmer & Lynne Ezzell & Carol Moore
9-12 1. Amore's Royal Star Gazer (197) Heidi Beck & Jeannie Love
12-18 1. Bo-Bett's Here's Looking at You (49) Carol Weidmer
BBE 1. Merola's Man Overboard (195) SD Rowan Jr & Harry Bennett
Am-Bred 1. Yeshua's Last Tokento Willie (57) Carol Moore
Open 1. Windreams Max Rebo (55) Suella & Brice Lory

Winners Dog Windreams Max Rebo
Reserve WD Uwharrie-Yeshua Final Four

Bitches
6-9 1. Bo-Bett's Amber Agate (254) Virginia King Kirby & Carol Harris
9-12 1. Heartland's Lena of Marchwind (178) Lois March MD
12-18 1. Mordecai's Pardon Me Boys (234) Joel Fisher & Kenneth Wall
BBE 1. Halo's Air on a G-String (102) Jim & Della Lowe
Am-Bred 1. Tila's Poison Ivy (222) Tina Hassett & Chris Chapman
Open 1. Rohan's Lady Jezebel V. Marlord (12) Fran Marron & Donna Powers

Winners Bitch Mordecai's Pardon Me Boys
Reserve WB Rohan's Lady Jezebel V. Marlord

Veteran Dogs 1. Ch. Mornez Deacon D'Dasa (231) Carole Plesure
Veteran Bitches 1. Ch. Tapscott's Instant Replay (36) Deloris Acton & Kathy Roberts

Best of Breed Ch. Vision's Serious Moonlight (139) Dog Kimberly Bott
Best Of Winners 55
Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Littleluv's Dulcinea (264) Kathy Holmes

Awards of Merit:
Ch. Grazia's Play Croquet (10),Ch. Sonata Desperado of Silaos (21), Ch. Viva Sonata Lights Camera Action (113) ,Ch. Logo's Nail in a Sure Place (115) Ch. Philli Capt Nemo of Anji (155), Ch. Ashley Manor Unbreak My Heart (186), Ch. KC's Song of the South (183)

High in Trial

7 CH TEKONEVA'S ELIJAH UDX/AX/AXJ Owner: Barbara J Silverstein & Eva Partida
Utility B class.